INTERFACE Trainees

Cohort 4

INTERFACE has selected ten graduate students as the 2018 class of NRT Trainees.

  • Anthony Benasco (Department of Chemistry and Biochemistry)

  • Witold Fuchs (School of Polymer Science and Engineering)

  • Luke Galuksa (School of Polymer Science and Engineering)

  • Eric King (School of Polymer Science and Engineering)

  • Morgan Malone (Department of Chemistry and Biochemistry)

  • Karina Reynolds (School of Polymer Science and Engineering)

  • Rahul Shankar (School of Polymer Science and Engineering)

  • Sarbagya Shakya (School of Computer Science and Engineering)

  • Joseph Tyson (School of Polymer Science and Engineering

  • William Walker (School of Polymer Science and Engineering)

Cohort 3

INTERFACE has selected nine graduate students as the 2017 class of NRT Trainees.

  • Yetunde Adewunmi (Department of Chemistry and Biochemistry)

  • Katelyn Cordell (School of Polymers and High Performance Materials)

  • Emily Crull (Department of Chemistry and Biochemistry)

  • Merlin Dartez Jr. (School of Polymers and High Performance Materials)

  • Jared Hume (Department of Chemistry and Biochemistry)

  • Cheyenne Liu (School of Polymers and High Performance Materials)

  • Kelli Stockmal (School of Polymers and High Performance Materials)

  • Daniel Weller (School of Polymers and High Performance Materials)

  • Michelle Vekasy (School of Polymers and High Performance Materials)

Cohort 2

INTERFACE has selected nine graduate students as the 2016 class of NRT Trainees.

  • Dahlia Amato (School of Polymers and High Performance Materials)

  • Ashleigh Bristol (School of Polymers and High Performance Materials)

  • April Fogel (School of Polymers and High Performance Materials)

  • Diana Gottschalk (School of Polymers and High Performance Materials)

  • Cassandra Reese (School of Polymers and High Performance Materials)

  • Michael Roth (School of Polymers and High Performance Materials)

  • Jacob Schekman (School of Polymers and High Performance Materials)

  • Joshua Tropp (School of Polymers and High Performance Materials)

  • Robert Wehrle (Department of Chemistry and Biochemistry)

Cohort 1

INTERFACE has selected nine graduate students as the 2015 inaugural class of NRT Trainees.

  • Douglas Amato (School of Polymers and High Performance Materials)

  • Richard (Hunter) Cooke (School of Polymers and High Performance Materials)

  • Brad Davis (School of Polymers and High Performance Materials)

  • Alison Hart (Department of Chemistry and Biochemistry)

  • Nicholas Jentsch (Department of Chemistry and Biochemistry)

  • Kyler Knowles (School of Polymers and High Performance Materials)

  • Alex London (School of Polymers and High Performance Materials)

  • Frederick McFarland (Department of Chemistry and Biochemistry)

  • Levi Moore (School of Polymers and High Performance Materials)